DAY-TIME SPORTS ACTIVITIES KHUMAN LAMPAK
Indigenous Sports
Mukna Kangjei - Football Practice Ground, KLSC: 22 Nov
Yubi Lakpi - Football Practice Ground, KLSC: 23 Nov
• Mukna - Park on the eastern side of Rowing Canal, KLSC: 22,24-26 Nov
Cheibi/Thang Ta - Park on the eastern side of Rowing Canal, KLSC: 22-29 Nov
Sepak Takraw & Mui Thai - Main Indoor Stadium, KLSC: 25-26 Nov
• Kang - Manipur Kangshang, KLSC - Gopaldev
Kangshang Yaiskul: 21-29 Nov
• Arambai - Mapal Kangjeibung: 29 Nov
• Sagol Kangei - Mapal Kangjeibung: 29 Nov
Fun Activities
Horse Riding for Children - Archery Field, KLSC: 22-30 Nov
• Fun Activities for Children - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
Adventure Sports
• Hot Air Balloon - Mela Ground, KLSC: 22-30 Nov Power Paragliding - Koirengei Old Airfield: 22-29 Nov
• Raft Boating - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Water Zorbing - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Spider Net - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Burma Bridge - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex:21-30 Nov
• Blundering Climbing - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Land Zorbing - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Bungee Trampoline - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• ATV Bike - Khuman Lampak Sports Complex: 21-30 Nov
• Trekking & Climbing - Mt.lso & Dzuko Valley: 25-28 Nov
• General Obstacles - MMI Complex, Churachandpur: 28-29 Nov
• Caving & Trekking - Ukhrul District: 22-23 Nov
• Land & Water based Adventure Activities - Tamenglong District: 27-30 Nov
DAY-TIME CULTURAL PROGRAMME KHUMAN LAMPAK
Wedesday, 22 November at 2 00 PM
• Pamyanlon Folk Dance - Sangeet Kala Sangam
• Nachom - Song & Drama Division
• Dhol Dholok Cholom - Shree Shree Govindap Nata Sankirtan
Thursday, 23 November at 2 00 PM
• Harao Leikal Jagoi - Institute of Contemporary Art
• Apunba Manipur - Song & Drama Division
• Thang Ta - The Thang ta & Cultural Research Academy
Friday, 24 November at 2 00 PM
• Pamyanlon Jagoi - Performing Artistes Centre
• Das Avatar - Song & Drama Division
• Thang Ta - Pakhangba Huiyel Lallong Shindamshang
Saturday, 25 November at 2:00 PM
• Rock Band - Kwatha Band
• Thougal Jagoi - Song & Drama Division
• Pung Cholom - TAPASYA- A Centre for Performing Art
Sunday, 26 November at 2:00 PM
• Thang Ta - Manipur Integrated Cultural Centre
• Lavni (Maharashtra) - Song & Drama Division
• Nachom (a fusion music) - Centre for Cultural Promotion
• Faidiba Dance (Tripura) - Song & Drama Division
Monday, 27 November at 2:00 PM • Thadou - Lamhil
• Thang Ta - Performing Organization of Arts & Culture
• Vadyavrinda (Instrumental Music Composition) - Shree Shree Bal Mukunda Dev Music College
Tuesday, 28 November at 2:00 PM
• Maibi Jagoi - Song & Drama Division
• Chakpa Haraoba Thougal Jagoi - Sanchali - A Centre for Performing Arts
• Folk Fusion Music - TAIREN
Wednesday, 29 November at 2:00 PM
• Pena - Shri R.K. Surjit & Group
• Kabui Dance - Aluna kabui & Group
• Mangalduda - Government Dance College
Leave your comments
Login to post a comment
Post comment as a guest