Miss Kut 2017- Esther Nengpilhing Haokip| Kut Chibai 2017

User Rating:  / 8
PoorBest 

Winner of Miss Kut 2017 Esther Nengpilhing Haokip
The Winners of Miss Kut 2017 are:

Miss Kut 2017 : Sl No. 10 Esther Nengpilhing Haokip
First Runner up : Sl No. 6 Danube Kangjam Haobam
Second Runner up : Sl No. 9 Hatneichong
The post harvest festival of the Chin-Kuki-Mizos Kut Festival also known as the "Chavang Kut"and Miss Kut 2017 celebrated at 1st Manipur Rifles Compound, Imphal, Manipur on 1 November 2017 organised by The Manipur State Level Kut Committee.

Kut Festival is the premiere festival of the Kuki-Chin-Mizo groups of Manipur. Also known as the "Chavang Kut", it is one of the main festivals of Manipur and is celebrated with great fervor and zest. 


MISS KUT 2017 Sub Title Winners:-
Miss Beautyfull Hair: Sl No. 12 Telen Esther Kom ( Upper Kom Keirap Village,CCp)
Miss Beautyfull Skin: Sl No. 16  Irine Neihsial (Law-Sib, Shillong)
Miss Beautyfull Smile:
Miss Beautyfull Eyez: Oinam Merina Chanu (Sagolban Tera Khuraijam Leikai)
Miss Congenlity: 13 Epeiwangle Pame (Tamenglong Ward No. VI)
Best Designer: 2 Neithenkim Singson (Saparmeina Nunnom Veng, KPI)

'ResponsiveMedia' plugin by Geoff Hayward.

'ResponsiveMedia' plugin by Geoff Hayward.

'ResponsiveMedia' plugin by Geoff Hayward.

MISS KUT Top Five Finalist are
5 Tingky Haokip (Songdo Village, CCpur)
6 Danube Kangjam Haobam (Marak Kangjam Leikai)
9  Hatneichong (Mangkot Khopi, CCpur)
10 Esther Nengpilhing Haokip (M.Songgel,CCpur)
16  Irine Neihsial (Law-Sib, Shillong)

MISS KUT TOP 10 FINAL are
1 Jina Khundrakpam  Cheena Khundrakpam (Kongba Nongthombam)
2 Neithenkim Singson (Saparmeina Nunnom Veng, KPI)
5 Ningthe Haoukip
6 Danube Kangjam Haobam (Marak Kangjam Leikai)
7 Nengneihoi Lynda Khongsai (1st MR, Imphal
9  Hatneichong (Mangkot Khopi, CCpur)
13 Epeiwangle Pame (Tamenglong Ward No. VI)
10 Esther Nengpilhing Haokip (M.Songgel,CCpur)
17 Nivedita Kongbrailatpam (Singjamei Chingamkha)
16  Irine Neihsial (Law-Sib, Shillong)

MISS KUT FINAL CONTESTANT 2017
1. Kimgunnei Hangshing (Khenjang Village, Kangpokpi)
2. Karong Everjoy Kom (Khoirentak Khuman Village, CCp)
3. Telen Esther Kom ( Upper Kom Keirap Village,CCp)
4. Khunjamayum Selilia Devi (Thangmeiband hijam Dewan Leikai)
5. Juli Ningthoujam (Pangantabi Makhan Leikai)
6. Neithenkim Singson (Saparmeina Nunnom Veng, KPI)
7. Nivedita Kongbrailatpam (Singjamei Chingamkha)
8. Themneichong Singson (Langjing near CRPF camp)
9. Cheena Khundrakpam (Kongba Nongthombam)
10. Esther Nengpilhing Haokip (M.Songgel,CCpur)
11. Oinam Merina Chanu (Sagolban Tera Khuraijam Leikai)
12. Irine Neihsial (Law-Sib, Shillong)
13. Danube Kangjam Haobam (Marak Kangjam Leikai)
14. Themjoujam Thangeo (Dewlahland, Imphal)
15. Epeiwangle Pame (Tamenglong Ward No. VI)
16. Hatneichong (Mangkot Khopi, CCpur)
17. Tingky Haokip (Songdo Village, CCpur)
18. Pretty Laishram (Sega Road, Konjeng Hajari Leikai)
19. Nengneihoi Lynda Khongsai (1st MR, Imphal)


Leave your comments

Post comment as a guest

0
Your comments are subjected to administrator's moderation.
terms and condition.
  • No comments found